söndag 19 maj 2024
(Vecka 20)
ENGLISH VERSION

Privacy Statement & Cookie Policy


We respect the privacy of visitors to the website and ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. Processing of personal data is done in a manner that is in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act.

Purposes of data processing

Your personal data is processed by us for entering into and executing agreements regarding calendars and managing the resulting relationships, including carrying out activities aimed at increasing the customer base.

If you fill out a contact or registration form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail is necessary for the complete answering and handling thereof.

Click behavior and visit data

General visitor data is kept on the website. The time of request and data that a visitor's browser sends are registered and used for statistical analyzes of visiting and clicking behavior on the website. We also optimize the operation of the website.


Cookie policy

To make this site work properly, we place small data files called cookies on your device.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How do we use cookies?


Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the Website. The information that Google collects is anonymised as much as possible. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Please read the Google Privacy Policy for more information.

Google uses this information to track how our website is used, to provide reports on the website to us and to provide its advertisers information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if Google is legally required, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. We have no influence on this matter.

Ad networks
Also, any external advertising network (including Google Adsense / AdX) on this website uses technologies such as cookies and web beacons to display relevant ads to you during your visit to this website. This information (it is NOT your name, address, email address or phone number) can be used to show relevant ads on other websites.

We don't have access to the cookies and web beacons sent by ad networks.
For more information about the Google Adsense Privacy Policy, please consult the privacy policy of this service. We have no influence or control over the privacy practices of ad networks.

You have the right to request access to and correction or deletion of your data. Please see our contact page. To prevent abuse, we may ask you to identify adequately. When it comes to access personal data linked to a cookie, you must send a copy of the cookie in question.

Cookies can be deleted only by yourself, since they are stored on your computer. Consult the manual of your browser.

Some tracking cookies are placed by third parties that display including through our website ads to you.
Through our website, a cookie is placed from the US company Google, as part of the "Analytics" service. We use this service to track and get reports about how visitors use the website. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if Google is legally required, or if third parties process the information on Google's behalf. We have no influence on this matter.

The information that Google collects is anonymous as much as possible. The information is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

How you can control advertising cookies

You can use Ads Settings to manage the Google ads you see and opt out of interest-based ads. Even if you opt out of interest-based ads, you may still see ads based on factors such as your general location derived from your IP address, your browser type and recent, previous searches related to your current search.

You can also manage many companies’ cookies used for online advertising at the US-based aboutads.info choices page or the EU-based Your Online Choices.

Finally, you can manage cookies in your web browser.




SWEDISH VERSION - Automatically translated by Google, so it's not perfect.

Sekretesspolicy och cookiepolicy


Vi respekterar integriteten för besökare på webbplatsen och säkerställer att den personliga information du lämnar behandlas konfidentiellt. Behandling av personuppgifter sker på ett sätt som är i enlighet med personuppgiftslagens krav.

Syften med databehandling

Dina personuppgifter behandlas av oss för att ingå och verkställa avtal gällande kalendrar och hantera de relationer som uppstår, inklusive att utföra aktiviteter som syftar till att öka kundbasen.

Om du fyller i ett kontakt- eller registreringsformulär på webbplatsen, eller skickar ett e-postmeddelande till oss, kommer uppgifterna du skickar oss att sparas så länge som formulärets art eller innehållet i din e-post är nödvändigt för att fullständig besvarande och hantering därav.

Klickbeteende och besöksdata

Allmän besöksdata sparas på webbplatsen. Tidpunkten för begäran och data som en besökares webbläsare skickar registreras och används för statistiska analyser av besöks- och klickbeteende på webbplatsen. Vi optimerar även driften av webbplatsen.


Cookiepolicy

För att få den här webbplatsen att fungera korrekt placerar vi små datafiler som kallas cookies på din enhet.

Vad är cookies?

En cookie är en liten textfil som en webbplats sparar på din dator eller mobila enhet när du besöker webbplatsen. Det gör det möjligt för webbplatsen att komma ihåg dina handlingar och preferenser (som inloggning, språk, teckenstorlek och andra visningsinställningar) över en tidsperiod, så att du inte behöver fortsätta att ange dem igen när du kommer tillbaka till webbplatsen eller bläddra från en sida till en annan.

Hur använder vi cookies?


Google Analytics
Vi använder Google Analytics för att hålla reda på hur användare använder webbplatsen. Informationen som Google samlar in anonymiseras så mycket som möjligt. Informationen överförs till och lagras av Google på servrar i USA.

Läs Googles sekretesspolicy för mer information.

Google använder denna information för att spåra hur vår webbplats används, för att tillhandahålla rapporter om webbplatsen till oss och för att ge sina annonsörer information om effektiviteten av deras kampanjer. Google kan också överföra denna information till tredje part om Google krävs enligt lag, eller där sådan tredje part behandlar informationen för Googles räkning. Vi har inget inflytande i denna fråga.

Annonsnätverk
Dessutom använder alla externa annonsnätverk (inklusive Google Adsense / AdX) på denna webbplats tekniker som cookies och webbsignaler för att visa relevanta annonser för dig under ditt besök på denna webbplats. Denna information (det är INTE ditt namn, adress, e-postadress eller telefonnummer) kan användas för att visa relevanta annonser på andra webbplatser.

Vi har inte tillgång till cookies och webbsignaler som skickas av annonsnätverk.
För mer information om Google Adsenses sekretesspolicy, se integritetspolicyn för den här tjänsten. Vi har inget inflytande eller kontroll över sekretesspraxis för annonsnätverk.

Du har rätt att begära tillgång till och rättelse eller radering av dina uppgifter. Se vår kontaktsida. För att förhindra missbruk kan vi be dig att identifiera dig på lämpligt sätt. När det gäller åtkomst av personuppgifter kopplade till en cookie måste du skicka en kopia av den aktuella cookien.

Cookies kan endast raderas av dig själv, eftersom de lagras på din dator. Se manualen för din webbläsare.

Vissa spårningscookies placeras av tredje part som visar annonser till dig bland annat via vår webbplats.
Via vår webbplats placeras en cookie från det amerikanska företaget Google, som en del av tjänsten "Analytics". Vi använder denna tjänst för att spåra och få rapporter om hur besökare använder webbplatsen. Google kan också överföra denna information till tredje part om Google krävs enligt lag, eller om tredje part behandlar informationen för Googles räkning. Vi har inget inflytande i denna fråga.

Informationen som Google samlar in är så mycket som möjligt anonym. Informationen överförs till och lagras av Google på servrar i USA.

Hur du kan kontrollera annonscookies

Du kan använda Annonsinställningar för att hantera Google-annonserna du ser och väljer bort intressebaserade annonser. Även om du väljer bort intressebaserade annonser, kan du fortfarande se annonser baserade på faktorer som din allmänna plats härledd från din IP-adress, din webbläsartyp och senaste, tidigare sökningar relaterade till din nuvarande sökning.

Du kan också hantera många företags cookies som används för onlineannonsering på den USA-baserade sidan aboutads.info choices eller EU-baserade Dina onlineval.

Slutligen kan du hantera cookies i din webbläsare.


Top